hello@sumonroychowdhury.com +919064750449

At Sumon Roy Chowdhury, accessible from https://www.sumonroychowdhury.com/one amongst our main priorities is that the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains styles of information that's collected and recorded by Sumon Roy Chowdhury and the way we use it.


If you've got additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, don't hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the knowledge that they shared and/or collect in Sumon Roy Chowdhury. This policy isn't applicable to any information collected offline or via channels aside from this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and comply with its terms.

Information we collect.

The personal information that you simply are asked to supplyand also the reasons why you're asked to produce it, are going to be made clear to you at the purpose we ask you to supply your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you like your name, email address, sign, the contents of the message and/or attachments you will send us, and the other information you will favor to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may fire your contact information, including items like name, name, address, email address, and phone number.
How we use your information

We use the data we collect in various ways, including to


Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you utilize our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one in all our partners, including for customer service, to supply you with updates and other information regarding the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and forestall fraud


Log Files



Sumon Roy Chowdhury follows a regular procedure of using log files. These files log visitors after they visit websites. All hosting companies try this and a component of hosting services' analytics. the data collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the amount of clicks. These aren't linked to any information that's personally identifiable. the aim of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the positioning, tracking users' movement on the web site, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the assistance of the Privacy Policy


Cookies and Web Beacons


Like any other website, Sumon Roy Chowdhury uses 'cookies'. These cookies are accustomed store information including visitors' preferences, and also the pages on the web site that the visitor accessed or visited. the data is employed to optimize the users' experience by customizing our website content supported visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one amongst a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, referred to as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the net. However, visitors may favor to decline the utilization of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the subsequent URL –

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for his or her policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to seek out the Privacy Policy for every of the advertising partners of Sumon Roy Chowdhury.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are utilized in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Sumon Roy Chowdhury, which are sent on to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies are accustomed measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you simply see on websites that you simply visit.
Note that Sumon Roy Chowdhury has no access to or control over these cookies that are utilized by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies


Sumon Roy Chowdhury's Privacy Policy doesn't apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of those third-party ad servers for more detailed information. it should include their practices and directions about the way to opt-out of certain options.
You can like better to disable cookies through your individual browser options. to understand more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it is found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the proper to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of non-public data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the buyer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you create a call for participationwe've one month to reply to you. If you'd prefer to exercise any of those rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights


1.We would prefer to confirm you're fully tuned in to all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
2.The right to access – you have got the correct to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you atiny low fee for this service.
3.The right to rectification – you've got the proper to request that we correct any information you suspect is inaccurate. you furthermore may have the correct to request that we complete the data you suspect is incomplete.
4.The right to erasure – you've got the correct to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
5.The right to limit processing – you've got the proper to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
6.The right to object to processing – you've got the proper to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
7.The right to data portability – you have got the proper to request that we transfer the info that we've got collected to a different organization, or on to you, under certain conditions.
If you create missive of invitationwe've got one month to retort to you. If you'd prefer to exercise any of those rights, please contact us.

Children's Information


Another a part of our priority is adding protection for kids while using the net. We encourage parents and guardians to watch, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Sumon Roy Chowdhury doesn't knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that that your child provided this sort of data on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and that we will do our greatest efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.